Archives for 

National Cadet League

National Cadet League

NCL at Waterside 2017-18 Round 2

The National Cadet League hosted by Waterside TTC, has expanded this year to 20 teams, grouped into 4 divisions. The divisions have been organised as two divisions of 6 and 2 divisions of 4 teams. The 4 team divisions use the 9-set format, where each player of the 3 player teams play each of the opponent team players. The 6 team divisions use the 6-set format, where each player plays 2 matches per team match.

The league is conducted over 4 event days between November 2017 and March 2018. After the first 2 events a team will be a promoted/relegated between each adjacent division. The last 2 events the divisions are fixed and the points are summed to provide the final results.

The following shows the results of the second round of Waterside NCL 2017-8, which was held on 3rd December 2017.
The next NCL matches will be held at Waterside on 4th and 25th March 2018

 

Division 1

Pos Team Sets
1 Weymouth A 27
2 Bournemouth A 20
3 Winchester 18
4 Southampton A 11
5 Bournemouth B 8
6 Bournemouth C 6

Bournemouth C will play in Division 2 in the next NCL tournaments.

Player Averages

Team Player Played Win Average Games Average
Weymouth A Jed Brackenridge 10 90 78
Weymouth A Tom Lydford 9 88 82
Weymouth A Ben Howe 9 88 76
Bournemouth A Ewan Turner 9 88 74
Winchester Ethan Cheung 10 70 57
Bournemouth A Adam Titcombe 10 60 55
Southampton A Sean Joyce 10 60 52
Winchester Will Agombar 9 55 52
Southampton A Joe Watkins 10 50 55
Bournemouth A Jake Taylor 9 44 47
Winchester Danny Klinger 9 44 44
Bournemouth B Owen White 9 33 43
Bournemouth B Maia Biles 9 33 35
Bournemouth C Ben Walsh 10 30 34
Bournemouth C Greg Rowland 9 11 24
Bournemouth B Yasmine Major 10 0 16
Bournemouth C Finlay Kerr 9 0 15

Division 2

Pos Team Sets
1 Reading A 18
2 Bournemouth E 15
3 Weymouth B 14
4 Generation II A 7

Reading A will be playing in Division 1 and Generation II A will be playing in Division 3, in the next NCL tournaments.

Player Averages

Team Player Played Win Average Games Average
Reading A Ralph Philips 9 100 96
Reading A Benedict Carless 6 83 68
Bournemouth E Max Bannon 9 77 63
Weymouth B Jess Moggeridge 9 66 65
Bournemouth E Arthur Lomax 9 66 60
Reading A Jonathan Croos 6 66 58
Generation II A Jack Smith 9 55 52
Weymouth B Edith Dedman 9 44 48
Weymouth B Ethan Bingham 9 44 48
Generation II A Ethan Cooksley 9 22 31
Bournemouth E Michael Pritchard 9 22 30
Reading A Adrian Mitchell 6 0 14
Generation II A Joshua Hawkey 9 0 3

Division 3

Pos Team Sets
1 Bournemouth D 26
2 Weymouth C 18
3 Bournemouth F 14
4 Southampton B 13
5 Southampton C 11
6 Weymouth D 8

Bournemouth D will be playing in Division 2 and Weymouth D will be playing in Division 4, in the next NCL tournaments.

Player Averages

Team Player Played Win Average Games Average
Bournemouth D Logan Macey 10 100 96
Bournemouth D Michael Medrek 10 90 64
Bournemouth F Felix West 10 80 62
Weymouth C Richard Lane 10 70 67
Southampton B Henry Rogers 10 70 60
Bournemouth D Max Samways 10 70 59
Southampton C Alfie Hills 10 70 57
Weymouth C Ella Stanton 10 60 53
Weymouth C Jaimee Browne 10 50 55
Bournemouth F Luke Crisp 10 50 48
Southampton B Kian O’Connor 10 40 48
Southampton C Adam Alexander 10 40 43
Weymouth D Sophie Storey 10 30 41
Weymouth D George Ackerley 10 30 40
Weymouth D Jean Baker 10 20 38
Southampton B Tom Pearson 10 20 28
Bournemouth F Aidan McCartney 10 10 19
Southampton C George Fry 10 0 6

Division 4

Pos Team Sets
1 Reading B 20
2 Southampton D 18
3 Weymouth E 12
4 Generation II B 4

Reading B will be playing in division 3 in the next NCL tournament.

Player Averages

Team Player Played Win Average Games Average
Southampton D Sofia Pittortou 9 100 93
Weymouth E Sam Melhuish 9 88 75
Reading B Tommy Woodward 9 77 70
Reading B Anish Deshpande 9 66 63
Southampton D Niamh Barratt 9 55 51
Southampton D Lily Mall 9 44 45
Weymouth E Holly Calton 9 44 42
Generation II B Oliver Burden 6 33 39
Generation II B Harry Curass 3 33 27
Generation II B Scarlett McDonagh 6 16 23
Weymouth E Tom Hepburn 9 0 25
Generation II B Thomas Kelly 6 0 10
Generation II B Nima Parchizadeh 6 0 5

Complete Set of Results

Match No Set No Home Name Away Name Home Score Away Score
1 Bournemouth A Bournemouth B 5 1
1 1 Adam Titcombe Maia Biles 3 0
1 2 Ewan Turner Yasmine Major 3 0
1 3 Jake Taylor Owen White 2 3
1 4 Adam Titcombe Yasmine Major 3 1
1 5 Jake Taylor Maia Biles 3 2
1 6 Ewan Turner Owen White 3 1
2 Southampton A Winchester 3 3
2 1 Joe Watkins Will Agombar 3 0
2 2 Sean Joyce Ethan Cheung 1 3
2 3 0 Danny Klinger 0 0
2 4 Joe Watkins Ethan Cheung 3 0
2 5 0 Will Agombar 0 0
2 6 Sean Joyce Danny Klinger 3 0
3 Weymouth A Bournemouth C 6 0
3 1 Jed Brackenridge Greg Rowland 3 0
3 2 Tom Lydford Ben Walsh 3 0
3 3 Ben Howe Finlay Kerr 3 0
3 4 Jed Brackenridge Ben Walsh 3 0
3 5 Ben Howe Greg Rowland 3 0
3 6 Tom Lydford Finlay Kerr 3 1
4 Winchester Bournemouth A 2 4
4 1 Ethan Cheung Ewan Turner 1 3
4 2 Will Agombar Adam Titcombe 1 3
4 3 Danny Klinger Jake Taylor 0 3
4 4 Ethan Cheung Adam Titcombe 3 1
4 5 Danny Klinger Ewan Turner 1 3
4 6 Will Agombar Jake Taylor 3 1
5 Southampton A Bournemouth C 3 3
5 1 Joe Watkins Greg Rowland 3 1
5 2 Sean Joyce Ben Walsh 3 1
5 3 0 Finlay Kerr 0 0
5 4 Joe Watkins Ben Walsh 2 3
5 5 0 Greg Rowland 0 0
5 6 Sean Joyce Finlay Kerr 3 1
6 Bournemouth B Weymouth A 0 6
6 1 Yasmine Major Tom Lydford 0 3
6 2 Maia Biles Jed Brackenridge 0 3
6 3 Owen White Ben Howe 2 3
6 4 Yasmine Major Jed Brackenridge 0 3
6 5 Owen White Tom Lydford 1 3
6 6 Maia Biles Ben Howe 0 3
7 Bournemouth C Bournemouth A 0 6
7 1 Ben Walsh Ewan Turner 1 3
7 2 Greg Rowland Adam Titcombe 1 3
7 3 Finlay Kerr Jake Taylor 1 3
7 4 Ben Walsh Adam Titcombe 0 3
7 5 Finlay Kerr Ewan Turner 0 3
7 6 Greg Rowland Jake Taylor 1 3
8 Bournemouth B Winchester 1 5
8 1 Yasmine Major Will Agombar 0 3
8 2 Maia Biles Ethan Cheung 3 0
8 3 Owen White Danny Klinger 1 3
8 4 Yasmine Major Ethan Cheung 1 3
8 5 Owen White Will Agombar 1 3
8 6 Maia Biles Danny Klinger 0 3
9 Weymouth A Southampton A 6 0
9 1 Jed Brackenridge Sean Joyce 3 1
9 2 Tom Lydford Joe Watkins 3 0
9 3 Ben Howe 0 0 0
9 4 Jed Brackenridge Joe Watkins 3 2
9 5 Ben Howe Sean Joyce 3 1
9 6 Tom Lydford 0 0 0
10 Winchester Bournemouth C 6 0
10 1 Ethan Cheung Greg Rowland 3 2
10 2 Will Agombar Ben Walsh 3 1
10 3 Danny Klinger Finlay Kerr 3 0
10 4 Ethan Cheung Ben Walsh 3 0
10 5 Danny Klinger Greg Rowland 3 0
10 6 Will Agombar Finlay Kerr 3 1
11 Southampton A Bournemouth B 3 3
11 1 Joe Watkins Maia Biles 2 3
11 2 Sean Joyce Yasmine Major 3 2
11 3 0 Owen White 0 0
11 4 Joe Watkins Yasmine Major 3 1
11 5 0 Maia Biles 0 0
11 6 Sean Joyce Owen White 3 1
12 Bournemouth A Weymouth A 1 5
12 1 Adam Titcombe Tom Lydford 0 3
12 2 Ewan Turner Jed Brackenridge 2 3
12 3 Jake Taylor Ben Howe 0 3
12 4 Adam Titcombe Jed Brackenridge 0 3
12 5 Jake Taylor Tom Lydford 0 3
12 6 Ewan Turner Ben Howe 3 2
13 Bournemouth C Bournemouth B 3 3
13 1 Ben Walsh Maia Biles 3 0
13 2 Greg Rowland Yasmine Major 3 1
13 3 Finlay Kerr Owen White 1 3
13 4 Ben Walsh Yasmine Major 3 0
13 5 Finlay Kerr Maia Biles 0 3
13 6 Greg Rowland Owen White 0 3
14 Bournemouth A Southampton A 4 2
14 1 Adam Titcombe Sean Joyce 3 0
14 2 Ewan Turner Joe Watkins 3 0
14 3 Jake Taylor 0 0 0
14 4 Adam Titcombe Joe Watkins 0 3
14 5 Jake Taylor Sean Joyce 2 3
14 6 Ewan Turner 0 0 0
15 Weymouth A Winchester 4 2
15 1 Jed Brackenridge Will Agombar 3 0
15 2 Tom Lydford Ethan Cheung 0 3
15 3 Ben Howe Danny Klinger 3 0
15 4 Jed Brackenridge Ethan Cheung 2 3
15 5 Ben Howe Will Agombar 3 2
15 6 Tom Lydford Danny Klinger 3 0
16 Weymouth B Bournemouth E 4 5
16 1 Ethan Bingham Max Bannon 0 3
16 2 Jess Moggeridge Arthur Lomax 3 0
16 3 Edith Dedman Michael Pritchard 3 1
16 4 Jess Moggeridge Max Bannon 1 3
16 5 Ethan Bingham Michael Pritchard 3 0
16 6 Edith Dedman Arthur Lomax 1 3
16 7 Jess Moggeridge Michael Pritchard 3 1
16 8 Edith Dedman Max Bannon 1 3
16 9 Ethan Bingham Arthur Lomax 0 3
17 Reading A Generation II A 8 1
17 1 Benedict Carless Ethan Cooksley 3 1
17 2 Ralph Philips Jack Smith 3 0
17 3 Jonathan Croos Joshua Hawkey 3 0
17 4 Ralph Philips Ethan Cooksley 3 0
17 5 Benedict Carless Joshua Hawkey 3 0
17 6 Jonathan Croos Jack Smith 3 2
17 7 Ralph Philips Joshua Hawkey 3 0
17 8 Jonathan Croos Ethan Cooksley 1 3
17 9 Benedict Carless Jack Smith 3 1
18 Generation II A Weymouth B 3 6
18 1 Ethan Cooksley Ethan Bingham 0 3
18 2 Jack Smith Jess Moggeridge 3 2
18 3 Joshua Hawkey Edith Dedman 0 3
18 4 Jack Smith Ethan Bingham 3 1
18 5 Ethan Cooksley Edith Dedman 0 3
18 6 Joshua Hawkey Jess Moggeridge 0 3
18 7 Jack Smith Edith Dedman 3 1
18 8 Joshua Hawkey Ethan Bingham 0 3
18 9 Ethan Cooksley Jess Moggeridge 0 3
19 Reading A Bournemouth E 5 4
19 1 Benedict Carless Max Bannon 3 2
19 2 Ralph Philips Arthur Lomax 3 1
19 3 Adrian Mitchell Michael Pritchard 1 3
19 4 Ralph Philips Max Bannon 3 0
19 5 Benedict Carless Michael Pritchard 3 1
19 6 Adrian Mitchell Arthur Lomax 0 3
19 7 Ralph Philips Michael Pritchard 3 0
19 8 Adrian Mitchell Max Bannon 1 3
19 9 Benedict Carless Arthur Lomax 2 3
20 Weymouth B Reading A 4 5
20 1 Ethan Bingham Ralph Philips 0 3
20 2 Jess Moggeridge Adrian Mitchell 3 0
20 3 Edith Dedman Jonathan Croos 1 3
20 4 Jess Moggeridge Ralph Philips 0 3
20 5 Ethan Bingham Jonathan Croos 1 3
20 6 Edith Dedman Adrian Mitchell 3 1
20 7 Jess Moggeridge Jonathan Croos 3 1
20 8 Edith Dedman Ralph Philips 0 3
20 9 Ethan Bingham Adrian Mitchell 3 0
21 Generation II A Bournemouth E 3 6
21 1 Ethan Cooksley Max Bannon 2 3
21 2 Jack Smith Arthur Lomax 3 1
21 3 Joshua Hawkey Michael Pritchard 1 3
21 4 Jack Smith Max Bannon 2 3
21 5 Ethan Cooksley Michael Pritchard 3 0
21 6 Joshua Hawkey Arthur Lomax 0 3
21 7 Jack Smith Michael Pritchard 3 1
21 8 Joshua Hawkey Max Bannon 0 3
21 9 Ethan Cooksley Arthur Lomax 1 3
22 Bournemouth D Weymouth D 6 0
22 1 Michael Medrek Sophie Storey 3 1
22 2 Max Samways Jean Baker 3 1
22 3 Logan Macey George Ackerley 3 0
22 4 Michael Medrek Jean Baker 3 2
22 5 Logan Macey Sophie Storey 3 0
22 6 Max Samways George Ackerley 3 2
23 Southampton C Weymouth C 2 4
23 1 George Fry Jaimee Browne 0 3
23 2 Adam Alexander Richard Lane 0 3
23 3 Alfie Hills Ella Stanton 3 2
23 4 George Fry Richard Lane 0 3
23 5 Alfie Hills Jaimee Browne 3 2
23 6 Adam Alexander Ella Stanton 2 3
24 Southampton B Bournemouth F 3 3
24 1 Henry Rogers Luke Crisp 3 0
24 2 Kian O’Connor Felix West 3 1
24 3 Tom Pearson Aidan McCartney 3 0
24 4 Henry Rogers Felix West 2 3
24 5 Tom Pearson Luke Crisp 0 3
24 6 Kian O’Connor Aidan McCartney 2 3
25 Weymouth C Bournemouth D 1 5
25 1 Richard Lane Max Samways 2 3
25 2 Jaimee Browne Michael Medrek 2 3
25 3 Ella Stanton Logan Macey 0 3
25 4 Richard Lane Michael Medrek 3 0
25 5 Ella Stanton Max Samways 0 3
25 6 Jaimee Browne Logan Macey 0 3
26 Southampton C Bournemouth F 2 4
26 1 George Fry Luke Crisp 0 3
26 2 Adam Alexander Felix West 1 3
26 3 Alfie Hills Aidan McCartney 3 0
26 4 George Fry Felix West 0 3
26 5 Alfie Hills Luke Crisp 0 3
26 6 Adam Alexander Aidan McCartney 3 2
27 Weymouth D Southampton B 4 2
27 1 Jean Baker Kian O’Connor 3 1
27 2 Sophie Storey Henry Rogers 0 3
27 3 George Ackerley Tom Pearson 3 1
27 4 Jean Baker Henry Rogers 2 3
27 5 George Ackerley Kian O’Connor 3 0
27 6 Sophie Storey Tom Pearson 3 0
28 Bournemouth F Bournemouth D 1 5
28 1 Felix West Max Samways 3 1
28 2 Luke Crisp Michael Medrek 2 3
28 3 Aidan McCartney Logan Macey 0 3
28 4 Felix West Michael Medrek 2 3
28 5 Aidan McCartney Max Samways 1 3
28 6 Luke Crisp Logan Macey 0 3
29 Weymouth D Weymouth C 0 6
29 1 Jean Baker Jaimee Browne 1 3
29 2 Sophie Storey Richard Lane 1 3
29 3 George Ackerley Ella Stanton 1 3
29 4 Jean Baker Richard Lane 1 3
29 5 George Ackerley Jaimee Browne 0 3
29 6 Sophie Storey Ella Stanton 1 3
30 Southampton B Southampton C 4 2
30 1 Henry Rogers Adam Alexander 3 2
30 2 Kian O’Connor George Fry 3 0
30 3 Tom Pearson Alfie Hills 0 3
30 4 Henry Rogers George Fry 3 1
30 5 Tom Pearson Adam Alexander 1 3
30 6 Kian O’Connor Alfie Hills 3 0
31 Weymouth C Bournemouth F 4 2
31 1 Richard Lane Luke Crisp 3 0
31 2 Jaimee Browne Felix West 1 3
31 3 Ella Stanton Aidan McCartney 3 0
31 4 Richard Lane Felix West 2 3
31 5 Ella Stanton Luke Crisp 3 0
31 6 Jaimee Browne Aidan McCartney 3 1
32 Southampton C Weymouth D 4 2
32 1 George Fry Sophie Storey 0 3
32 2 Adam Alexander Jean Baker 3 0
32 3 Alfie Hills George Ackerley 3 1
32 4 George Fry Jean Baker 1 3
32 5 Alfie Hills Sophie Storey 3 1
32 6 Adam Alexander George Ackerley 3 1
33 Bournemouth D Southampton B 5 1
33 1 Michael Medrek Kian O’Connor 3 1
33 2 Max Samways Henry Rogers 2 3
33 3 Logan Macey Tom Pearson 3 0
33 4 Michael Medrek Henry Rogers 3 2
33 5 Logan Macey Kian O’Connor 3 0
33 6 Max Samways Tom Pearson 3 2
34 Bournemouth F Weymouth D 4 2
34 1 Felix West Sophie Storey 3 2
34 2 Luke Crisp Jean Baker 3 2
34 3 Aidan McCartney George Ackerley 0 3
34 4 Felix West Jean Baker 3 1
34 5 Aidan McCartney Sophie Storey 0 3
34 6 Luke Crisp George Ackerley 3 1
35 Bournemouth D Southampton C 5 1
35 1 Michael Medrek Adam Alexander 3 0
35 2 Max Samways George Fry 3 0
35 3 Logan Macey Alfie Hills 3 1
35 4 Michael Medrek George Fry 3 0
35 5 Logan Macey Adam Alexander 3 0
35 6 Max Samways Alfie Hills 1 3
36 Southampton B Weymouth C 3 3
36 1 Henry Rogers Jaimee Browne 3 1
36 2 Kian O’Connor Richard Lane 3 0
36 3 Tom Pearson Ella Stanton 3 1
36 4 Henry Rogers Richard Lane 1 3
36 5 Tom Pearson Jaimee Browne 0 3
36 6 Kian O’Connor Ella Stanton 2 3
37 Generation II B Weymouth E 4 5
37 1 Scarlett McDonagh Sam Melhuish 0 3
37 2 Harry Curass Holly Calton 0 3
37 3 Oliver Burden Tom Hepburn 3 2
37 4 Harry Curass Sam Melhuish 0 3
37 5 Scarlett McDonagh Tom Hepburn 3 1
37 6 Oliver Burden Holly Calton 3 0
37 7 Harry Curass Tom Hepburn 3 2
37 8 Oliver Burden Sam Melhuish 0 3
37 9 Scarlett McDonagh Holly Calton 1 3
38 Reading B Southampton D 5 4
38 1 Tommy Woodward Sofia Pittortou 0 3
38 2 Anish Deshpande Niamh Barratt 2 3
38 3 Josh Sandland Lily Mall 3 0
38 4 Anish Deshpande Sofia Pittortou 2 3
38 5 Tommy Woodward Lily Mall 3 2
38 6 Josh Sandland Niamh Barratt 3 0
38 7 Anish Deshpande Lily Mall 3 1
38 8 Josh Sandland Sofia Pittortou 0 3
38 9 Tommy Woodward Niamh Barratt 3 0
39 Southampton D Generation II B 9 0
39 1 Sofia Pittortou Thomas Kelly 3 0
39 2 Niamh Barratt Scarlett McDonagh 3 0
39 3 Lily Mall Nima Parchizadeh 3 0
39 4 Niamh Barratt Thomas Kelly 3 1
39 5 Sofia Pittortou Nima Parchizadeh 3 0
39 6 Lily Mall Scarlett McDonagh 3 1
39 7 Niamh Barratt Nima Parchizadeh 3 1
39 8 Lily Mall Thomas Kelly 3 1
39 9 Sofia Pittortou Scarlett McDonagh 3 0
40 Reading B Weymouth E 6 3
40 1 Tommy Woodward Sam Melhuish 1 3
40 2 Anish Deshpande Holly Calton 3 1
40 3 Josh Sandland Tom Hepburn 3 1
40 4 Anish Deshpande Sam Melhuish 2 3
40 5 Tommy Woodward Tom Hepburn 3 0
40 6 Josh Sandland Holly Calton 3 1
40 7 Anish Deshpande Tom Hepburn 3 1
40 8 Josh Sandland Sam Melhuish 2 3
40 9 Tommy Woodward Holly Calton 3 0
41 Generation II B Reading B 0 9
41 1 Thomas Kelly Tommy Woodward 0 3
41 2 Oliver Burden Anish Deshpande 2 3
41 3 Nima Parchizadeh Josh Sandland 0 3
41 4 Oliver Burden Tommy Woodward 1 3
41 5 Thomas Kelly Josh Sandland 0 3
41 6 Nima Parchizadeh Anish Deshpande 0 3
41 7 Oliver Burden Josh Sandland 0 3
41 8 Nima Parchizadeh Tommy Woodward 0 3
41 9 Thomas Kelly Anish Deshpande 0 3
42 Southampton D Weymouth E 5 4
42 1 Sofia Pittortou Sam Melhuish 3 0
42 2 Niamh Barratt Holly Calton 2 3
42 3 Lily Mall Tom Hepburn 3 2
42 4 Niamh Barratt Sam Melhuish 0 3
42 5 Sofia Pittortou Tom Hepburn 3 0
42 6 Lily Mall Holly Calton 1 3
42 7 Niamh Barratt Tom Hepburn 3 0
42 8 Lily Mall Sam Melhuish 0 3
42 9 Sofia Pittortou Holly Calton 3 0

NCL at Waterside 2017-18 Round 1

The National Cadet League hosted by Waterside TTC, has expanded this year to 20 teams, grouped into 4 divisions. The divisions have been organised as two divisions of 6 and 2 divisions of 4 teams. The 4 team divisions use the 9-set format, where each player of the 3 player teams play each of the […] Continue reading →

NCL at Waterside 26th March 2017

The first 2 NCL (National Cadet League) tournaments established which divisions each team would compete in for the final 2 parts of NCL this season. The following show the results from 29th January and 26th March 2017 They are combined to provide the final results for this years tournament. Division 1 Position Team Played Sets […] Continue reading →

NCL At Waterside 29th Jan 2017

The last 2 NCL (National Cadet League) tournaments established which divisions each team would compete in for the final 2 parts of NCL this season. The following show the results from 29th January 2017. They will be combined with the next tournament which will be held at Waterside TTC on 26th March 2017. Division 1 […] Continue reading →

NCL at Waterside 4th December 2016

This was the second NCL tournament of the season and is used to determine which teams are in each of the divisions for final two events. Here are the results for the day. Division Tables Division 1 Position Team Played Sets Won Sets Lost 1 Bournemouth A 5 30 0 2 Winchester 5 20 10 […] Continue reading →

NCL at Waterside TTC November 2016

NCL Results Division Tables Division 1 Position Team Sets Won Sets Lost 1 Bournemouth A 25 5 2 Weymouth A 25 5 3 Southampton A 13 17 4 Bournemouth B 11 19 5 Weymouth B 9 21 6 Reading A 7 23 Division 2 Position Team Sets Won Sets Lost 1 Winchester 30 0 2 […] Continue reading →

National Cadet League 2016

National Cadet League at Waterside 2016 Results The following results are the combination of NCL tournaments held at Waterside on 7th February and 6th March 2016. There were 3 divisions with 6 teams in divisions 1 and 2 and 4 in division 3. Unfortunately, one team in division 1 (Generation II A) and one team […] Continue reading →

National Cadet League 2016

National Cadet League at Waterside TTC 7th February 2016 Here are the results from the first National Cadet League tournament of the 2016. The results from this day will be added to the next tournament which will be held on 6th March 2016. No promotions or relegations take place between these two events. Division 1 […] Continue reading →

National Cadet League 6th Dec 2015

The Waterside TT Centre National Cadet League at Waterside TTC 6th December 2015 Division 1 Weymouth B will play in division 2 in the next NCL tournament.   Division 2 Although the points between Southampton and Winchester were level; Southampton beat Winchester in their head to head match so win promotion to division 1 in the next NCL tournament. […] Continue reading →

National Cadet League at Waterside – 8th Feb 2015

This was the 3rd of the 4 days of table tennis in the National Cadet League at Waterside. In the last tournament Weymouth C were promoted from division 3 to division 2, and Winchester relegated from division 2 to 3; Southampton A were promoted from division 2 to 1 and Weymouth B were relegated from […] Continue reading →