Archives for 

Division 4

STTA Report week ending 1st Feb 2015

Premier Division The gap at the top of the division remained unchanged after 1st place Waterside A beat 4th place Alpha A 6-4 (Player of the Match Wojciech Placek won all 3 for Waterside A). 2nd place Soton West A beat 3rd place Generation II 6-4 (Player of the Match Jimmy Yeung won all 3 […] Continue reading →

STTA Match Report Week ending 25th Jan 2015

Premier Division Waterside A extend their lead at the top of the division to 3 points after a 6-4 victory over 2nd place Soton West A (Player of the Match Mark Butler won all 3 for Waterside A). 3rd place Generation II beat 5th place Waterside B 7-3 (Player of the Match Mike Rhodes won […] Continue reading →

STTA Match Report Week ending 18th Jan 2015

Premier Division Waterside A move into the top position over Soton West A following an 8-2 victory over 5th place Waterside B (Player of the Match Phil Handy won all 3 for Waterside A). Alpha A move up to 4th place after an 8-2 victory over former division leader Soton West A who slip into […] Continue reading →

STTA Match Report Week ending 11th Jan 2015

Premier Division Soton West A see their lead at the top of the division slip to 5 points after a 6-4 victory over 4th place Waterside B (Player of the Match Wojciech Placek won all 3 for Waterside B). Generation II move up to 3rd place after a 9-1 victory over 6th place Soton West […] Continue reading →

STTA Match Report week ending 14th Dec 2014

Premier Division The gap at the top of the division remained unchanged after 1st place Soton West A beat 8th place Soton West B 10-0. 2nd place Waterside A beat 6th place Soton West C 10-0. 3rd place Waterside B lost 6-4 to 5th place Alpha A (Player of the Match Alex Rorke won all […] Continue reading →

STTA Match Report week ending 7th Dec 2014

  Premier Division Soton West A extend their lead at the top of the division to 6 points after an 8-2 victory over 6th place Soton West C (Player of the Match Ed Slot won all 3 for Soton West A). 2nd place Waterside A beat 8th place Waterside C 6-4 (Player of the Match […] Continue reading →

STTA Match report for week ending Sun Nov 30 2014

Premier Division The gap at the top of the division remained unchanged after 1st place Soton West A beat 8th place Waterside C 8-2 (Player of the Match Ed Slot won all 3 for Soton West A). Waterside B move up to 3rd place after a 6-4 victory over 6th place Soton West C (Player […] Continue reading →

STTA Match Report Week Ending 23rd Nov 2014

Premier Division The gap at the top of the division remained unchanged after 1st place Soton West A beat 3rd place Generation II 6-4 (Player of the Match Jimmy Yeung won all 3 for Generation II). 2nd place Waterside A beat 5th place Alpha A 6-4 (Player of the Match Jonathan McMullan won all 3 […] Continue reading →

STTA Match report for week ending Sun Nov 16 2014

Premier Division Soton West A move into the top position over Waterside A following an 8-2 victory over former division leader Waterside A who slip into 2nd place (Player of the Match Ben Cawston won all 3 for Soton West A). 3rd place Generation II drew with 4th place Waterside B (Player of the Match […] Continue reading →

STTA Match report for week ending Sun Nov 09 2014

Premier Division The gap at the top of the division remained unchanged after 1st place Waterside A beat 4th place Waterside B 9-1 (Player of the Match Phil Handy and Mark Butler won all 3 for Waterside A). Generation II move up to 3rd place after an 8-2 victory over 7th place Soton West B […] Continue reading →